Past

Performances as MK9

2017
05 - 20    Vancouver, Canada @ Red Gate Revue Stage - Vancouver Noise Fest VII

2016   Twenty Sixteen Tour with Rusalka
12 – 01    Leeds, UK @ Wharf Chambers with Ashtray Navigations, Hedge Maze
12 – 02    Manchester, UK Oregon @ FUEL with Smell & Quimm, Iron Drugs, UVB-76
12 – 03    Münster, Germany @ Black Box / Cuba with Moloch
12 – 06    Brussels, Belgium @ Cafe Central
12 – 08    Zürich, Switzerland @ Koch Areal
12 – 09    Dresden, Germany @ Club|debil
12 – 10    Praha, Czechia @ (A)Void Floating Gallery with Slow Slow Lories, Opening Performance Orchestra, Black Highway, Magadan
12 – 13    Poznań, Poland @ LAS with Kazehito Seki
12 – 14    Łódź, Poland @ KlubDom with Wiktor Skok, Iron Lung, Purgist
12 – 15    Warsaw, Poland @ Przychodnia with Purgist, IXIXIXIXIXIXIXIXIX
12 – 16    Oulu, Finland@ Tukikohta with HĀKKi, Laszlo Jamf
12 – 22    Stockholm, Sweden @ Fylkingen with Pelle

2015   Tour with Rusalka
10 – 13    Portland, Oregon @ S1 with Gadgetto, Bob Desaulniers
10 – 14    Eugene, Oregon @ The Wandering Goat with Acre, Andorkappen, Regosphere, Don Haugen
10 – 15    Seattle, Washington @ Funhouse Lounge at El Corazon with Blowupnihilist, Xiphoid Dementia, Dried Up Corpse
10 – 16    Vancouver, British Columbia @ The Black Lab with The Rita, Worker
10 – 17    Victoria, British Columbia @ Intrepid Theatre Company Society with The Rita, MOT, Fingers Of The Embalmer, Flatgrey

2014   Anhedonia Tour
09 – 18     Allston, MA @ O’Briens Pub with OMEI, Whorid, Bereft, Bitchneck
09 – 19     Brooklyn, NY @ The Silent Barn  with OMEI, Whorid, THEOLOGIAN, EID, DJ sets Ben Abstract + Derek Rush
09 – 21     Providence, RI @ Dusk with Kintaan, The Vomit Arsonist, Power Monster
09 – 25     Glasgow, Scotland @ The Old Hairdressers with CON-DOM, BRUT, Kevlar, The Oppressors
09 – 26     Birmingham, UK @ The Wagon and Horses - SHARDS OF ORDINANCE: The Fallout with Dave Phillips, BRUT, Helm, Astral Social Club, Khost, Interlard
10 – 02     Oulu, Finland @ Kulttuuribingo with Aeoga, The Kolmas
10 – 03     Lahti, Finland @ Rooster Pub with BIZARRE UPROAR, Sick Seed
10 – 04     Vilnius, Lithuania @ Club Kablys with KE/HIL, Vanity Productions, Hassokk, Velemara + special Death Squad performance
10 – 09     Opole, Poland  @ Eliksir Salon with Yul , Purgist ,Vilgoć
10 – 10     Praha, Czechia @ Usedlost Cibulka with Sweeps04 & Day16, Black Highway, MiM, Monokinetic, Yarrděs, Heavyn, Black Pope
10 – 11     Liběchov Crypt, Czechia (free event) with Black Highway/Mitakuyeoyeasin, Seismic Wave Factory, Terezor, Tønŏ, T.Gondii
10 – 12     Dresden, Germany @ Club Debil with Heimstatt Yipotash
10 – 14     Belgrade, Serbia @ Inex Film with CON-DOM, BRUT, Death Squad, Dead Body Collection, Fecal Vomit
10 – 15     Belgrade, Serbia @ KC grad with CON-DOM, BRUT, Order Of The Violence, Nundata, Fecal Vomit
10 – 18     Hamburg, Germany @ FSK Radio with Moloch **Show Canceled**
10 – 22     Lille, France @ El Diablo with Sudden Infant (special thanks to Pole Ka for the amazing artwork)

2012   Continuing Observations
10 – 12    Leeds, UK @ Wharf Chambers with CON-DOM, Content Nullity, The Digitariat, Cremation Lily, Cementimental
10 – 13    London, UK @ Slimelight  :: Confession V ::
                with Bizarre Uproar, Martin Bladh, Hal Hutchinson, Vera Bremerton, Dry Greed, Content Nullity, BRUT, Jukka Siikala, Karolina Urbaniak, Anzhel Hutopia
10 – 19    Turku, Finland – S.I.C.K. Presents @ Uusi TVO with Jaakko Vanhala, Unclean, Peenemünde
10 – 20    Helsinki, Finland – S.I.C.K. Presents @ Bizarre Bunker with Jaakko Vanhala, Unclean, Chains Of Deathcommand, Will Over Matter
10 – 22    Tallinn, Estonia @ Kodu Baar
10 – 26    Praha, Czechia @ Club FINAL with CON-DOM, Dave Pitchless, All The Lonely Bitches, Vyedma, The Lifescapist & Bsulfur
10 – 27    Praha, Czechia @ [ad-hoc experimentation in local hidden area] with CON-DOM, Split Horizon, Key, Einleitungszeit
10 – 29    Budapest, Hungary @ Szabad az A  with CON-DOM, Halalnihil, Voidcorona, Drogded, Creation Through Destruction
10 – 30    Dresden, Germany @ ClubDebil – withHal Hutchinson + special Death Squad Halloween Resurrection Performance
11 – 03    Zielona Góra, Poland @ BWA  with Vilgoć, Blitz, no.thing
11 – 05    Duisburg, Germany @ Djäzz with Moloch
11 – 06    Brussels, Belgium @ Le Café Central with  Moloch
11 – 08    Lille, France @ La Rumeur with Camisole , Solar Skeletons, Wing in Ground Effect

2010   Live Deconstructions
12 – 01    Leeds, UK @ Royal Park **SHOW CANCELLED / DUE TO SNOW**
12 – 02    London, UK @ The Grosvenor SW9, Confession London support
                with Bizarre Uproar, Iron Fist Of the Sun, Skat Injector, Content Nulity, Cities Prepare for Attack, Antichildleauge / SIlent Abuse
12 – 03    Paris, France @ Les Instants Chavirés with CON-DOM, Etc.
12 – 06    Zielona Gora, Poland @ BWA with Vilgoć, Blitz, no.thing
12 – 07    Dresden , Germany @ Club Debil support with Störimpuls
12 – 09    Prague, Czechia @ Underground with CON-DOM
12 – 10    Bratislava, Slovak Republic @ A4 with CON-DOM, Igorrr, Whoukr, Redrum, Dren, My Lucky Days
12 – 11     Vilnius, Lithuania @ Moulin Rouge, Autarkeia support
                with CON-DOM, Alfarmania, Kristian Ollson, Body Cargo, Pogrom, Volksmorg, dj Sonia Dietrich
12 – 14    Helsinki, Finland @ La-bas, Freak Animal support, with Domestic Violence, Golden Rain, Les Manures
12 – 15    Malmo, Sweden @ Skanes scen with Pestdemon
12 – 16    Lille, France @ La Rumeur,  Nuit Et Brouillard support, with Praying For Oblivion, Evil Moisture, Penthotal

2006
08 – 26    San Francisco, US @ 7hz, with Mr Tickle, Shrill, mk9: an empty sense of nothing – fifth anti performance

2005   Globalisation / Detaining
11 – 19    San Francisco, US @ 7hz, with nf orchest, Chris Musgrave
11 – 25    Leeds, UK @ Cardigan Arms with Sudden Infant,  Flower-Corsano Duo, Sunroof!
11 – 26    London, UK @ Slimelight, Hinoeuma The Malediction Presents with FUKN’ BSTRDS, Nocturnal Emissions, Sektion B, Z’ev
12 – 05    Vilnius, Lithuania @ The Crypt, Autarkeia support, with Drama, d.j. Lashisha
12 – 09    Praha, Czechia @ Kino Aero – Prague Industrial Festival XI
                with Herbst 9, Thorofon, Fragment King, Dorota Kleszcz, Z´ev, Aghiatrias, Job Karma, Institution D.O.L. , Elinas Video Performance
12 – 13    Dresden, Germany @ Club Debil with Dresden 45, Human Destructur
12 – 14    Duisburg, Germany @ DJazz with Yann Keller
12 – 16    Lille, France @ Blooms Cafe –  Nuit et Brouillard support with Mourmansk 150

2004   Dissident Tour
04 – 09    Dusseldorf, Germany @ Wp8 (communion – fourth anti performance)
04 – 10    Berlin, Germany @ Garage Pankow – Consumer Electronics Festival with CON-DOM, The Grey Wolves, Stahlwerk 9
04 – 12    Prague, Czechia @ Alternatiff Gallery Bar, Ars Morta Universum support
04 – 15    Ljubljana, Slovenia @ Metelkkova / Mreza with Man Manly
04 – 16    Kranj, Slovenia @ Izbruth Culttural Swimming Pool with Minimal Bastard, Shitoba, Man Manly
04 – 17    Crnomelj, Slovenia @ MKK MS with Minimal Bastard, Shitoba, Man Manly
04 – 22    Vilnius, Lithuania @ Club Intro with Visada Ne, dj: Lashisha
04 – 25    Stockholm, Sweden @ Klubbrehab / Fylkingen with Moljebka Pvlse, Martin Bladh, Treriksröset. Segerhuva dj Team
04 – 28    Antwerp, Belgium @ Factor 44 / Bonemarrownoizz with Man Manly, Lalupa, Dan / Laird, Chris Musgrave
04 – 30    Zurich, Switzerland @ Sue Ellen Bar with Man Manly, Dave Phillips
05 – 01    Amsterdam, Netherlands @ OT 301
05 – 04    Lille, France @ The Gallery, Nuit et Brouillard support, with Klood
05 – 07    Leeds, UK @ The Packhorse with Fckn’ Bstrds, Bongoleeros, Romance, Lucas Abela
05 – 08    Newcastle, UK @The Space with Fckn’ Bstrds, Bongoleeros, Romance, Lucas Abela
05 – 09    London, UK @ The Eye with Sudden Infant, Lucas Abela, Goldied

2003
08 – 17   Providence, Rhode Island, usa @ AS220 – Providence Industrial Noise Fest II as mk9  (why – third anti performance)
06 – 21   San Francisco, usa @ 7Hz – as unit mk9 (attrition and paranoia – second anti performance)

2002   7hz Tour with Randy Yau and Scott Arford
08 – 31    San Francisco, usa @ 7Hz as unit mk9  (procedure – first anti performance)
09 – 11    Berlin, Germany @ Podewil
09 – 13    Prague, Czechia @ Vysehradska 2  (Atmospheric Cellar).  Ars Morta Universum support
09 – 14    Terezin, Czechia @ M.E.C.C.A. (cancelled due to flood)
09 – 16    Dresden, Germany @ Az Conni
09 – 17    Prague, Czech Republic @ FCCA (Workshop)
09 – 18    Prague, Czech Republic @ FCCA (Performance)
09 – 19    Graz, Austria @ Vipers Bar – Thienfeld
09 – 21    Ljubljana, Slovenia @ Gallery Kapelica
09 – 23    Vienna, Austria @ Rhiz Bar
09 – 27     Munich, Germany @ Domagk Kaserne – Stupor Arts
09 – 29     Zurich, Switzerland @ Bogen13
10 – 02     Utrecht, Netherlands @ Theater Kikker
10 – 04     Amsterdam, Netherlands @ OT301
10 – 08    Cologne, Germany @ Kultur Bunker
10 – 09    Duisburg, Germany @ Fabrik, Deafborn Records support
10 – 11     London, UK @ Red Rose
10 – 12    Leeds, UK @ Royal Park Cellars